The winners of the Urchins/Aveley tie will travel to AFC Rushden & Diamonds or Northampton Sileby Rangers in the 1st Qualifying Round.

THE EMIRATES FA CUP
FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING
SATURDAY 3 SEPTEMBER 2016
WINNERS RECEIVE £3,000

1 Washington or Pickering Town v Shildon or Kendal Town
2 Ashton United v Nantwich Town
3 Glossop North End or Brighouse Town v West Auckland Town or Lancaster City
4 Blyth Spartans v Frickley Athletic
5 Hyde United or Cammell Laird 1907 v Colne or 1874 Northwich
6 Nelson or Bishop Auckland v Bamber Bridge or Ossett Albion
7 Whitby Town v Alsager Town or Winsford United
8 Ramsbottom United or Sheffield v Congleton Town or Farsley Celtic
9 Chester-Le-Street Town or Marske United v Marine
10 Padiham or Newcastle Benfield v Guisborough Town or Bridlington Town
11 North Shields or Morpeth Town v Shaw Lane Association or Colwyn Bay
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic or Norton & Stockton Ancients v Clitheroe or Consett
13 Dunston UTS or Penrith v Skelmersdale United
14 Worksop Town or Ashton Athletic v Mossley or Hemsworth MW
15 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Handsworth Parramore or Stocksbridge Park Steels
or Squires Gate
16 Atherton Collieries or Witton Albion v Buxton
17 Billingham Synthonia v Ossett Town or Goole
or Northallerton Town
18 Pontefract Collieries or Bootle v Tadcaster Albion or Scarborough Athletic
19 Parkgate or Burscough v Maine Road or AFC Emley
20 Prescot Cables or Trafford v Northwich Victoria or Cheadle Town
21 Workington v Warrington Town
22 Droylsden or Radcliffe Borough v Spennymoor Town
23 Leek Town or Newcastle Town v Kettering Town
24 Hednesford Town v Basford United or Belper Town
25 King’s Lynn Town v Brigg Town or Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
26 AFC Mansfield v Stratford Town
or South Normanton Atheltic
27 Rushall Olympic v Soham Town Rangers or Harrowby United
28 Matlock Town v Heanor Town or Long Eaton United
29 Chasetown or Brocton v Grantham Town
30 Market Drayton Town v Barwell
or Evesham United
31 Wisbech Town v Stourbridge
or Peterborough Sports
32 Loughborough Dynamo v Ilkeston
or Ashby Ivanhoe
33 St Neots Town v Sleaford Town or Stamford
34 Westfields or Tividale v St Ives Town
35 Lincoln United or Carlton Town v Dunkirk or Cleethorpes Town
36 Halesowen Town v Coleshill Town or Dudley Sports
37 Highgate United v Leamington
or Boldmere St Michaels
38 Leicester Road or Harborough Town v Bottesford Town or Kirby Muxloe
39 Coalville Town v Redditch United
40 Coventry United or Shawbury United v Bedworth United or Rocester
or Lichfield City
41 Mickleover Sports v Bury Town or Spalding United
42 Deeping Rangers or Wroxham v Loughborough University or Gresley
43 Sporting Khalsa or Romulus v Hereford or Alvechurch
44 Rugby Town v Corby Town
or Bromsgrove Sporting
45 Yaxley or Dereham Town v Kirkley & Pakefield or Holbeach United
46 Eynesbury Rovers v Sutton Coldfield Town
or Godmanchester Rovers
47 Stafford Rangers v Kidsgrove Athletic or Lye Town
48 Brightlingsea Regent v Billericay Town
or Great Wakering Rovers
49 Hertford Town or Hadley v Desborough Town or London Colney
50 Haringey Borough or Barkingside v Witham Town or Eton Manor
51 Kempston Rovers or Oxhey Jets v Wembley or Harefield United
52 Aylesbury or Hanwell Town v Enfield Town
53 Sun Sports or Northwood v Hayes & Yeading United
54 Hendon v Cheshunt or Basildon United
55 Ware or Maldon & Tiptree v Biggleswade Town
56 Royston Town or Heybridge Swifts v Bedford Town or AFC Dunstable
57 Chesham United v Long Melford or Saffron Walden Town
58 Harrow Borough v Sawbridgeworth Town or Tower Hamlets
59 AFC Sudbury v Thurrock or Halstead Town
60 Kings Langley v Sporting Bengal United or Clapton
61 Ilford or Felixstowe & Walton United v Brentwood Town or Tilbury
62 Chalfont St Peter v Arlesey Town or Potters Bar Town
or Harpenden Town
63 Crawley Green or Uxbridge v Needham Market
64 Cambridge City v Cogenhoe United or Flackwell Heath
65 Harlow Town v Romford or Hullbridge Sports
66 Barking or Stanway Rovers v Edgware Town or Barton Rovers
67 Canvey Island v Dunstable Town
68 Hitchin Town v Aylesbury United or Biggleswade United
69 Leiston v Grays Athletic
70 Waltham Forest or Hoddesdon Town v Stotfold or Welwyn Garden City
71 AFC Rushden & Diamonds or Northampton Sileby Rangers v Aveley or AFC Hornchurch
72 Lowestoft Town v Norwich United or Histon
73 Waltham Abbey or Bowers & Pitsea v Wingate & Finchley
74 Banstead Athletic v Whitstable Town or Eastbourne Town
or Colliers Wood United
75 Sittingbourne or Hythe Town v Leatherhead
76 Tooting & Mitcham United v Merstham
or East Preston
77 Bishop’s Cleeve or Camberley Town v Cray Valley (PM) or Hastings United
78 South Park or Phoenix Sports v Shoreham or Dorking Wanderers
79 Walton Casuals or Chatham Town v Greenwich Borough or Walton & Hersham
80 Burgess Hill Town v Ashford United or Three Bridges
81 Yate Town or Fleet Town v Slimbridge or Bedfont Sports
82 Spelthorne Sports or Andover Town v Farnborough or Longlevens
83 Highmoor Ibis v Peacehaven & Telscombe or Haywards Heath Town
or Brimscombe & Thrupp
84 Staines Town v Molesey or Godalming Town
85 CB Hounslow United v Metropolitan Police
or Petersfield Town
86 Herne Bay or East Grinstead Town v Shortwood United or Ashford Town (Middx)
87 Eastbourne United or Newhaven v Ardley United or Highworth Town
88 Faversham Town or Epsom & Ewell v Badshot Lea or Cray Wanderers
89 Canterbury City or Pagham v Dulwich Hamlet
90 Ascot United or Didcot Town v Tonbridge Angels
91 Loxwood or Arundel v Egham Town or Bracknell Town
92 Worthing v Carshalton Athletic or Farnham Town
93 Redhill or Lewes v Sevenoaks Town or Horsham
94 Wantage Town or Hanworth Villa v Beaconsfield SYCOB or Marlow
95 VCD Athletic or Croydon v Kingstonian
96 Slough Town v Chipstead or Beckenham Town
97 Guernsey or Thamesmead Town v Chertsey Town or AFC Hayes
98 Crawley Down Gatwick v Thame United or North Leigh
or Corinthian Casuals
99 Folkestone Invicta v North Greenford United or Kidlington
100 Bognor Regis Town v Guildford City or Chessington & Hook United
101 Ramsgate or Erith Town v Hollands & Blair or Whyteleafe
102 Taunton Town or Tiverton Town v Cinderford Town
103 Wimborne Town or Alresford Town v Verwood Town or Fareham Town
104 Clevedon Town or Barnstaple Town v Merthyr Town
105 Weymouth v Blackfield & Langley or Paulton Rovers
106 United Services Portsmouth v Street or Larkhall Athletic
or Winchester City
107 Bashley or Sholing v Havant & Waterlooville
108 Salisbury or Bitton v Frome Town
109 Portishead Town or Shepton Mallet v Swindon Supermarine or Odd Down
110 Gillingham Town or AFC Totton v Cirencester Town
111 Cadbury Heath or Team Solent v Bridgwater Town or Plymouth Parkway
112 Chippenham Town v Whitchurch United or Moneyfields
113 Basingstoke Town v Amesbury Town or Bemerton Heath Harlequins
114 Dorchester Town v Banbury United
115 Bideford or Bodmin Town v AFC Portchester or Mangotsfield United
116 Oldland Abbotonians or Brislington v Hamworthy United or Brockenhurst